Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0952,545
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5292,814
OranArgentina 13,3628,303
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9136,160
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8797,382
OstendeBelgium 3,4982,174
ObidosBrazil 11,1466,926
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6143,488
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8505,499
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8505,500
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0119,328
OdenseDenmark 3,0801,914
OtavaloEcuador 12,8277,971
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2319,465
OuluFinland 3,0101,871
OroomiehIran 356221
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0781,913
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3133,923
ObihiroJapan 7,5414,686
OfunatoJapan 7,6904,778
OitaJapan 7,3184,548
OkayamaJapan 7,4044,601
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4554,633
OmaezakiJapan 7,7294,803
OmuJapan 7,4174,609
OnahamaJapan 7,7714,829
OsakaJapan 7,5234,675
OshimaJapan 7,8054,850
OtaruJapan 7,3774,584
OwaseJapan 7,6144,731
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8483,013
OujoaMorocco 4,2442,637
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0698,742
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,4679,611
OphirNew Zealand 15,4629,608
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8429,845
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3709,551
OcotalNicaragua 12,2687,624
OrlandNorway 3,4912,170
OsloNorway 3,2472,018
OhotskRussia 6,5624,078
OkhotskRussia 6,5624,078
OlekminskRussia 5,3333,314
OlenekRussia 4,8943,041
OmskRussia 2,5431,580
OnegaRussia 2,6371,639
OrenburgRussia 1,394866
OymyakonRussia 6,3593,952
OviedoSpain 4,2542,644
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2552,023
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9522,456
OdessaUkraine 1,407874
OvrucUkraine 1,7921,114
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1096,282
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1476,305
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5675,945
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6116,594
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4645,881
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8425,495
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7906,705
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3276,417
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7626,066
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2116,345
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1376,299
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1356,298
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9726,197
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6286,604
Orono, MeUsa 8,5215,295
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5735,949
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0515,624
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8776,138
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3276,417
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0976,275
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4715,886
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6746,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -