Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 164102
YardmiliAzerbaijan 256159
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6742
YaoundeCameroon 5,3763,341
YokoCameroon 5,1663,211
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4475,249
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4185,231
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3535,812
YanjiChina 6,5994,101
YichangChina 5,8363,626
YinchuanChina 5,0333,128
YiningChina 2,8771,788
YariguiesColombia 11,9397,419
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7056,652
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6766,634
YazdIran 1,206750
YakushimaJapan 7,4234,613
YamagataJapan 7,6464,751
YamaguchiJapan 7,2484,504
YokkaichiJapan 7,5864,714
YokohamaJapan 7,7804,835
YonagoJapan 7,3124,544
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1814,462
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4655,882
YeMyanmar 5,6913,537
YolaNigeria 4,8323,003
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9274,305
YurimaguasPeru 13,1388,164
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0661,284
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2524,506
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,053654
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2276,355
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8605,506
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2216,351
York, PaUsa 9,3725,824
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4555,875
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6307,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -