Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,7351,078
ShkoderAlbania 2,2341,388
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4182,124
SaltaArgentina 13,5668,430
San AntonioArgentina 14,3988,947
San LuisArgentina 14,1268,778
San RafaelArgentina 14,3628,925
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1318,781
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6458,479
SarmientoArgentina 14,8959,256
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5288,406
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5258,405
SalzburgAustria 2,7491,708
SakiAzerbaijan 9056
SalyanAzerbaijan 253157
SamaxiAzerbaijan 192119
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3663,956
SaveBenin 5,6473,509
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9158,025
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3141,438
SalvadorBrazil 10,5236,539
Santa MariaBrazil 12,8968,014
SantaremBrazil 11,1146,907
SantosBrazil 11,9287,412
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9257,410
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1916,954
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0426,240
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5047,770
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9228,030
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6977,269
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2476,368
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0416,861
São PauloBrazil 11,9227,409
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8617,371
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7717,936
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4766,510
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4606,500
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4537,117
SobralBrazil 9,9996,213
SoureBrazil 10,4736,508
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8776,759
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1008,141
SurubimBrazil 9,9146,161
SadovoBulgaria 1,7901,112
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9311,200
SofiaBulgaria 1,9151,190
SiemreapCambodia 6,3183,926
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0775,019
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7536,061
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3215,171
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5685,946
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1044,414
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1445,061
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3695,822
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1705,699
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6564,758
Scott, SkCanada 9,3965,839
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9704,953
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2355,117
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6325,364
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8214,860
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1885,709
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1305,673
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1945,713
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3775,827
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6664,764
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1205,046
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5895,959
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5915,960
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9204,921
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7693,585
SalCape Verde 7,0744,396
SantiagoChile 14,4949,007
SewellChile 14,4989,009
ShanghaiChina 6,6374,124
ShantouChina 6,7214,177
ShenyangChina 6,2233,867
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0457,485
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6367,231
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4377,728
SibenikCroatia 2,5171,564
SplitCroatia 2,4751,538
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8181,751
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1951,985
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6826,638
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6836,639
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6376,610
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6846,639
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6206,599
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7266,665
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7256,665
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7596,686
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7876,703
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6356,609
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6406,612
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6996,648
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7426,675
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7236,663
San GabrielEcuador 12,7637,931
SalloumEgypt 2,1501,336
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2821,418
SohagEgypt 2,0701,287
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7411,082
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4327,725
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3268,902
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2021,990
StrasbourgFrance 3,1501,958
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4116,469
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4796,511
SukhumiGeorgia 517321
SchleswigGermany 3,1101,933
StuttgartGermany 3,0381,888
SamosGreece 1,7051,059
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8731,164
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0251,258
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1933,848
SiguiriGuinea 6,2983,914
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3097,649
SzegedHungary 2,1961,365
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4721,536
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0213,120
SagarIndia 3,5442,202
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6081,620
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5416,550
SemnanIran 838521
ShahroudIran 884550
ShirazIran 1,363847
ShannonIreland 4,3052,675
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1671,968
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5341,575
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3701,473
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9871,856
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1611,964
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5441,581
SigonellaItaly 2,7251,693
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5484,069
SagaJapan 7,2144,483
SaigoJapan 7,2654,515
SakaiJapan 7,2984,535
SakataJapan 7,5684,703
SapporoJapan 7,4064,602
SaseboJapan 7,1774,460
SendaiJapan 7,6854,775
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4584,635
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2214,487
ShinjoJapan 7,6114,730
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6204,735
ShirakawaJapan 7,7104,791
ShizuokaJapan 7,7194,797
SumotoJapan 7,4994,660
SuttsuJapan 7,3484,566
SuwaJapan 7,6284,740
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1719,428
SavannakhetLaos 6,1613,828
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3821,480
SiluteLithuania 2,4451,519
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0611,281
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1253,806
SalimaMalawi 6,1733,836
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0414,997
SibuMalaysia 7,7904,841
SanMali 5,8063,608
SegouMali 5,9083,671
SikassoMali 6,0223,742
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4994,038
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5517,799
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6042,861
SainshandMongolia 5,0883,162
SafiMorocco 4,9743,091
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2093,237
SittweMyanmar 4,9393,069
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4732,158
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4012,735
SaiqOman 2,2251,382
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7321,698
SurOman 2,3631,469
SialkotPakistan 2,6611,653
SibbiPakistan 2,3061,433
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9868,070
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,7578,549
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3875,212
SandomierzPoland 2,1991,367
SniezkaPoland 2,6031,617
SuwalkiPoland 2,2921,424
SzczecinPoland 2,7561,713
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7292,938
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0343,750
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4386,487
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9134,296
Satu MareRomania 2,0211,256
SibiuRomania 1,8841,171
SulinaRomania 1,437893
SadrinskRussia 2,1221,319
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4141,500
SalekhardRussia 3,1381,950
SaratovRussia 1,209752
SejmcanRussia 6,7824,215
SelagoncyRussia 4,9653,085
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8174,857
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7223,556
SmolenskRussia 1,8871,173
SociRussia 632393
SortovalaRussia 2,5651,594
SuntarRussia 5,1563,204
SurgutRussia 2,9301,821
SverdlovskRussia 2,0691,286
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3541,463
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2546,372
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0013,729
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1283,187
SingaporeSingapore 7,2364,496
SliacSlovakia 2,3121,436
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7044,166
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3713,959
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2972,671
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9542,457
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0882,540
SevilleSpain 4,4612,772
SennarSudan 3,2622,027
ShambatSudan 3,0851,917
ShendiSudan 2,9421,828
StenseleSweden 3,2822,040
StockholmSweden 2,8561,775
StorlienSweden 3,3612,089
SundsvallSweden 3,0911,921
SantisSwitzerland 3,0211,877
SongeaTanzania 5,8183,616
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0763,775
SongkhlaThailand 6,5154,049
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9333,687
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2503,884
SurinThailand 6,1823,842
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6123,487
SokodeTogo 5,6703,523
SfaxTunisia 3,1851,979
SousseTunisia 3,1441,954
SamsunTurkey 847526
SiirtTurkey 488304
SivasTurkey 800497
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,369851
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1532,581
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1392,572
SarataUkraine 1,471914
SarnyUkraine 1,9181,192
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,093679
SumyUkraine 1,446899
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9061,184
SaltoUruguay 13,3458,293
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1236,912
Safford, AzUsa 11,4707,128
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7335,427
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7076,653
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1526,309
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2466,367
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7996,089
Salem, InUsa 9,9246,167
Salem, OrUsa 10,4396,487
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6976,647
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3097,028
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4087,089
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6787,257
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2346,981
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4386,486
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5017,147
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4705,885
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5947,205
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5037,148
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0826,265
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1645,695
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2936,396
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6586,623
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3516,432
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9246,167
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1356,298
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1516,308
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5606,562
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9786,200
Selma, AlUsa 10,6216,600
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0675,635
Seymour, InUsa 9,9246,167
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9666,193
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1486,306
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9156,782
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0476,243
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9436,179
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6906,021
Southport, NcUsa 9,9466,180
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1786,325
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6726,010
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1526,309
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0676,256
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5415,929
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4316,482
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6125,352
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6515,997
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1516,308
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3845,831
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1235,669
State College, PaUsa 9,3505,810
State University, MsUsa 10,6306,605
State University, NmUsa 11,4827,135
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6455,993
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5926,582
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1046,279
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1876,952
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9786,201
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9595,567
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6746,633
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1566,311
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2826,389
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2436,365
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1706,320
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0595,630
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7501,087
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7697,314
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3777,070
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1276,914
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4693,399
SocotraYemen 3,2041,991
SenangaZambia 6,7494,194
SerenjeZambia 6,2223,866
SeshekeZambia 6,8564,260
SolweziZambia 6,2283,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -