Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2611,405
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,9558,672
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,7208,526
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,0738,745
ViennaAustria 2,5061,557
VitebskBelarus 2,0051,246
VassourasBrazil 11,6097,214
VicosaBrazil 11,4287,102
VitoriaBrazil 11,1956,957
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8576,747
VarnaBulgaria 1,545960
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7225,420
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9696,195
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3405,804
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3335,799
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0326,234
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0656,255
ValdiviaChile 14,9929,316
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,8959,256
VallenarChile 14,2098,830
ValparaisoChile 14,5019,011
VanguardiaColombia 12,1547,553
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,5097,773
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1201,939
VestervigDenmark 3,2522,021
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7246,664
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6646,627
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,7276,666
VilsandiEstonia 2,6181,627
VaasaFinland 2,9661,843
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9103,051
VeravalIndia 3,1571,962
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3512,704
ValentiaIreland 4,4032,736
VeniceItaly 2,7911,735
VeronaItaly 2,9071,806
VicenzaItaly 2,8541,774
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8341,761
ViterboItaly 2,8421,766
VolterraItaly 2,9251,818
VientianeLaos 5,8913,661
VarenaLithuania 2,2111,374
VilniusLithuania 2,2061,371
VeracruzMexico 12,3167,653
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4522,145
VaernesNorway 3,4212,126
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,4192,125
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4152,122
VillarricaParaguay 12,8717,998
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7731,102
VanavaraRussia 4,3422,698
VasileviciRussia 1,7961,116
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0821,294
VerhojanskRussia 5,7673,584
ViljujskRussia 5,3293,312
VitimRussia 4,9163,055
Vize IslandRussia 4,5082,801
VladivostokRussia 6,7564,199
VolgogradRussia 903561
VologdaRussia 2,1201,318
VoronezRussia 1,335830
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0944,408
VytegraRussia 2,3591,466
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1223,183
ValenciaSpain 3,9392,448
ValladolidSpain 4,2172,620
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5042,799
VisbySweden 2,7411,703
VanTurkey 357222
ValleyUk 4,0092,491
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6841,046
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1476,927
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6355,366
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1496,307
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3556,435
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0306,233
Vevay, InUsa 9,9016,153
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7846,701
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4077,088
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6796,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -