Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4492,765
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7342,320
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7302,318
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3422,077
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5608,426
AzulArgentina 13,7908,569
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6087,835
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1436,924
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5067,150
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3927,079
AmberleyAustralia 13,2818,253
AgdamAzerbaijan 8553
AstaraAzerbaijan 329205
AimoresBrazil 11,1956,957
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4736,508
AltamiraBrazil 10,9616,811
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,7067,274
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7047,273
ApodiBrazil 9,9276,169
AracajuBrazil 10,2506,369
AracuaiBrazil 11,0916,892
AragarcasBrazil 11,8667,374
AraxaBrazil 11,6797,258
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0706,257
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9796,201
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9486,182
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9044,911
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5884,715
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7913,599
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0015,593
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2495,748
AbecheChad 3,8762,409
AntofagastaChile 13,8968,635
AricaChile 13,5568,424
AltaiChina 3,3732,096
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7327,912
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6557,864
AraucaColombia 11,7007,271
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6906,643
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6296,605
AzuaDominican Republic 10,7836,701
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8121,126
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7391,080
AswanEgypt 2,2471,396
AsyutEgypt 2,0701,286
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4847,758
AsmaraEritrea 2,9151,811
AssabEritrea 3,0911,921
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6032,239
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1161,936
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,54110,279
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2865,770
AccraGhana 6,0433,755
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7181,068
AthensGreece 1,9661,222
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9711,225
AasiaatGreenland 6,1953,850
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6953,539
AputiteqGreenland 5,4173,366
AkureyriIceland 4,8062,986
AgraIndia 3,2612,027
AhmedabadIndia 3,1391,951
AkolaIndia 3,6472,267
AllahabadIndia 3,6722,282
AmritsarIndia 2,7351,699
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,5885,958
AbadanIran 1,160721
ArakIran 795494
AlbengaItaly 3,1351,948
AlgheroItaly 3,1861,980
AmendolaItaly 2,5561,588
AnconaItaly 2,7091,684
ArezzoItaly 2,8451,768
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3583,951
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3053,918
AbashiriJapan 7,5394,685
AburatsuJapan 7,4064,602
AikawaJapan 7,5104,667
AjiroJapan 7,7664,826
AkitaJapan 7,5344,682
AkuneJapan 7,2834,526
AomoriJapan 7,5104,667
AsahikawaJapan 7,4314,618
AsosanJapan 7,2974,535
AmmanJordan 1,340833
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5301,572
AinaziLatvia 2,4661,533
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1533,823
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1923,848
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6154,111
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9053,669
AtarMauritania 5,9893,722
AgalegaMauritius 5,7753,589
AcapulcoMexico 12,7337,913
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1332,569
AltaiMongolia 4,0032,488
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4982,795
AgadirMorocco 5,1013,170
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3492,081
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4509,600
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6169,704
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7079,761
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,5919,689
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5959,691
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5859,685
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3947,702
AgadezNiger 4,5192,808
AsuncionParaguay 12,9398,041
ArequipaPeru 13,5238,403
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,4674,640
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,24711,339
AradRomania 2,1021,306
AjanRussia 6,4474,006
AldanRussia 5,6513,511
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,066663
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0721,909
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9804,338
AnadyrRussia 7,5454,689
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6751,662
ArmavirRussia 641399
AstrakhanRussia 636395
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2669,487
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,4532,767
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,0712,530
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9792,473
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1912,605
Abu HamedSudan 2,6581,652
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3292,069
AqiqSudan 2,6161,625
ArbaatSudan 2,4841,544
AromaSudan 2,9331,823
AtbaraSudan 2,8181,751
Abu KamalSyria 846526
AleppoSyria 941585
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1843,843
AtakpameTogo 5,7853,595
AdanaTurkey 1,042647
AfyonTurkey 1,369851
AnkaraTurkey 1,144711
AntalyaTurkey 1,417881
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,058657
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8842,414
AberporthUk 4,0142,495
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9782,472
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,087676
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,190740
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9641,221
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9581,217
ArtigasUruguay 13,1658,181
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5366,547
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8166,100
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2206,351
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1716,942
Ada, MnUsa 9,6145,974
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5535,937
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1716,320
Akron, OhUsa 9,5245,919
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8806,761
Albany, GaUsa 10,4616,500
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9665,572
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8086,095
Albion, NeUsa 10,1476,305
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1536,931
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9476,181
Algona, IaUsa 9,8966,150
Alice, TxUsa 11,5397,171
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2315,737
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3066,404
Alma, MiUsa 9,5105,909
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2565,752
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5327,166
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9646,813
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9855,583
Amite, LaUsa 10,9206,786
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5955,341
Anderson, InUsa 9,8326,110
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1356,298
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2535,750
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5535,937
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3705,822
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7236,664
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7966,709
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0726,259
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3935,837
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3116,408
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2776,386
Athens, GaUsa 10,2476,368
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3336,421
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2855,770
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4315,239
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2696,381
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2266,354
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0336,235
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7396,052
Austin, TxUsa 11,2987,021
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,509938
AndizanUzbekistan 2,1801,355
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3877,076
AdenYemen 3,1001,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -