Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,570976
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7112,306
HuamboAngola 6,7304,182
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6146,596
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7238,528
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7138,521
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1437,546
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2243,868
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7285,424
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2385,119
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2175,106
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4404,623
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4985,902
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6105,351
Hope, BcCanada 9,9316,171
HaikouChina 6,3993,977
HailarChina 5,6183,491
HamiChina 3,8682,404
HetanChina 2,9141,811
HavanaCuba 11,1776,946
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6516,619
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6236,602
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8276,728
HelwanEgypt 1,8131,127
HurguadaEgypt 1,9001,181
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2142,618
HelsinkiFinland 2,6321,635
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6301,635
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,40410,815
HamburgGermany 3,0581,900
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0591,901
HannoverGermany 3,0521,897
HelgolandGermany 3,2061,993
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,8971,800
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9431,207
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3123,923
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9438,043
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6747,876
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6612,897
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0112,493
HaifaIsrael 1,336830
HaboroJapan 7,3494,567
HachijojimaJapan 7,9444,936
HachinoheJapan 7,5814,711
HagiJapan 7,2294,492
HakodateJapan 7,4464,627
HamadaJapan 7,2494,505
HamamatsuJapan 7,6824,774
HikoneJapan 7,5404,685
HimejiJapan 7,4504,630
HiradoJapan 7,1504,443
HirooJapan 7,5884,715
HiroshimaJapan 7,3114,543
HitaJapan 7,2604,512
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3154,545
HunLibya 3,0371,887
HomboriMali 5,4043,358
HomalinMyanmar 4,7992,982
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5683,460
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6369,716
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5799,681
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4139,578
HororataNew Zealand 15,5989,693
HyderabadPakistan 2,6551,650
HuanucoPeru 13,4458,355
HelPoland 2,5521,586
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6814,152
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7391,702
HatangaRussia 4,5982,857
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0391,888
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2695,139
HailSaudi Arabia 1,524947
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3641,469
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6737,875
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5824,090
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5824,090
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1673,211
HalaibSudan 2,2471,396
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0061,868
HudeibaSudan 2,8331,760
HaparandaSweden 3,1241,941
HarnosandSweden 3,0781,913
HamaSyria 1,045649
HassakahSyria 674419
Hua HinThailand 6,0563,763
HakkariTurkey 412256
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7282,317
HersonUkraine 1,289801
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7981,118
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3497,053
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7665,447
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1606,313
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3465,808
Hart, MiUsa 9,4645,881
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9735,576
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0586,250
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4066,466
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2156,348
Hays, KsUsa 10,4846,515
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1316,917
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3466,429
Helena, MtUsa 10,0766,261
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1675,696
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7726,073
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0826,265
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8566,746
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5066,529
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5686,567
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8826,141
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2625,756
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0666,255
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6015,966
Holly, CoUsa 10,6936,645
Homer, AkUsa 8,7415,432
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8676,131
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1946,335
Horton, KsUsa 10,2836,390
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2156,348
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7086,032
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3705,823
Houma, LaUsa 11,0376,859
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2266,976
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8096,095
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3646,440
Huron, SdUsa 9,9166,162
HanoiVietnam 5,9623,705
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7354,186
HarareZimbabwe 6,7034,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -