Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,6871,048
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,8571,154
MilianaAlgeria 3,8312,381
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1464,440
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1099,389
Malarg EArgentina 14,5049,013
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6999,134
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6798,500
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,7548,547
MendozaArgentina 14,3108,893
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,3028,888
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,2498,233
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5767,815
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9469,287
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2176,349
MeekatharraAustralia 10,5476,554
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2468,232
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2658,243
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8347,975
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9478,046
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7427,297
MuharraqBahrain 1,6511,026
MinskBelarus 2,0281,260
MogilevBelarus 1,9091,186
MaunBotswana 7,1514,444
MacapaBrazil 10,6296,605
MacauBrazil 9,7916,084
MaceioBrazil 10,0476,243
MachadoBrazil 11,7417,296
ManausBrazil 11,6127,216
MarabaBrazil 10,8596,748
MaringaBrazil 12,3517,675
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0326,856
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0206,848
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4006,463
MonteiroBrazil 10,0296,232
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2286,977
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9356,174
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6166,597
MamfeCameroon 5,3563,328
MarouaCameroon 4,6062,862
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2614,512
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7845,459
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7756,074
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4165,230
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6696,009
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6846,018
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9476,181
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1945,092
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1975,094
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7175,417
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7395,430
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5315,923
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5725,326
Morden, MbCanada 9,4335,862
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0625,631
MoundouChad 4,6572,894
MatecanaColombia 12,2647,621
MoroniComoros 5,8343,625
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4111,498
MarstalDenmark 3,0591,901
Melville HallDominica 10,3086,405
MichesDominican Republic 10,6186,598
MocaDominican Republic 10,6916,644
MoncionDominican Republic 10,7336,670
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,7306,668
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,6876,641
MilagroEcuador 13,1188,152
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0051,246
MinyaEgypt 1,9991,242
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5653,458
MassawaEritrea 2,8661,781
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2622,649
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8231,754
MarseilleFrance 3,3762,098
MontpellierFrance 3,4732,158
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,6146,596
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,05911,222
MakokouGabon 5,5933,475
MayumbaGabon 6,0983,790
MitzicGabon 5,6543,514
MkamboGabon 5,4873,409
MoandaGabon 5,7613,580
MouilaGabon 5,9323,686
MagdeburgGermany 2,9171,813
MunichGermany 2,8411,766
MünsterGermany 3,1821,977
MethoniGreece 2,1731,350
MilosGreece 1,9461,210
MitiliniGreece 1,6921,052
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6961,054
MacentaGuinea 6,5424,065
MamouGuinea 6,6154,111
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1266,914
MiskolcHungary 2,1841,357
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1532,581
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,2522,021
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,4932,170
MusulipatnamIndia 4,3082,677
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,9295,548
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,8776,138
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,6494,131
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,9586,809
MashhadIran 1,254779
Malin HeadIreland 4,1892,603
M. CalamitaItaly 2,9721,847
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4791,540
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6471,645
MilanItaly 3,0311,883
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,0731,910
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9141,811
ManIvory Coast 6,4704,021
MaebashiJapan 7,6744,769
MaizuruJapan 7,4604,636
MakurazakiJapan 7,3394,560
MatsueJapan 7,2914,530
MatsumotoJapan 7,6054,726
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3694,579
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7634,824
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6335,986
MishimaJapan 7,7494,815
MitoJapan 7,7784,833
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8584,883
MiyakoJapan 7,6694,766
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3464,565
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3714,580
MiyazakiJapan 7,3834,588
MombetsuJapan 7,4574,634
MoriokaJapan 7,6104,729
MuroranJapan 7,4304,617
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5134,669
MutsuJapan 7,5114,668
Ma’AnJordan 1,510938
MafraqJordan 1,291802
MombasaKenya 5,0183,118
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,4692,777
MaseruLesotho 8,0234,986
MonroviaLiberia 6,7844,215
MisratahLibya 2,9311,821
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2663,894
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5354,061
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8844,278
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7824,215
MakhangaMalawi 6,4654,017
MangochiMalawi 6,2353,874
MwmosaMalawi 6,4103,983
MzimbaMalawi 5,9913,723
MzuzuMalawi 5,9343,688
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0294,368
MersingMalaysia 7,1394,436
MiriMalaysia 7,8174,857
MaleMaldives 4,8823,034
MenakaMali 5,0533,140
MoptiMali 5,6593,517
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2967,641
MazatlanMexico 12,3727,688
MeridaMexico 11,7927,328
Mexico CityMexico 12,4457,733
MonterreyMexico 11,8737,378
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5107,774
MaantyMongolia 4,8182,994
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7742,966
MatadMongolia 5,4113,362
MurenMongolia 4,2392,634
MarrakechMorocco 4,9083,050
MeknesMorocco 4,5852,849
MideltMorocco 4,5772,844
MaputoMozambique 7,5424,686
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2143,861
MandalayMyanmar 5,0813,158
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,1353,191
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9573,702
MindatMyanmar 4,9423,071
MonywaMyanmar 4,9933,103
MyeikMyanmar 5,9573,702
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,9773,093
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2982,049
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,5099,637
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3199,519
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,8179,829
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6489,724
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,6549,727
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,6059,697
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6579,729
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3907,699
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4007,705
MagariaNiger 4,7652,961
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5222,810
MaradiNiger 4,8623,021
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5632,835
MakurdiNigeria 5,2333,252
MinnaNigeria 5,2173,242
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,8174,236
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4802,163
MajisOman 2,0411,268
MasirahOman 2,5211,567
Muscat  Oman 2,2031,369
MultanPakistan 2,5401,579
MurreePakistan 2,4941,550
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1816,948
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,9798,065
MoyobambaPeru 13,2178,213
MactanPhilippines 8,2215,109
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,6704,766
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4802,784
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4853,408
MagadanRussia 6,9174,299
MahackalaRussia 274171
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5412,200
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5422,201
MarkovoRussia 7,3324,556
MinusinskRussia 3,6432,264
MogocaRussia 5,4663,397
MoscowRussia 1,8011,119
MurmanskRussia 3,2412,014
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8981,179
MatamSenegal 6,3353,937
MogadishuSomalia 4,2992,671
MadridSpain 4,1572,583
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1692,591
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5422,201
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3752,719
MelillaSpain 4,3072,677
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0262,502
MalakalSudan 3,7532,332
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6164,733
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,2071,993
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,4163,366
Mae SariangThailand 5,4903,412
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,6433,507
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,1683,833
MalatyaTurkey 752467
MersinTurkey 1,104686
MuglaTurkey 1,600994
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8602,399
ManstonUk 3,6082,242
MeloUruguay 13,0978,139
MercedesUruguay 13,4588,363
MontevideoUruguay 13,4018,328
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3786,449
Madison, FlUsa 10,4956,522
Madison, InUsa 9,8756,136
Madison, NeUsa 10,1106,282
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6916,022
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4076,467
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5295,921
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2706,382
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7836,079
Marion, InUsa 9,7406,052
Marion, NcUsa 9,9926,209
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2975,777
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9296,792
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5135,911
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3265,174
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6596,002
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,9076,778
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1296,294
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2186,349
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4956,522
Medford, WiUsa 9,5445,931
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8826,141
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4856,516
Mena, ArUsa 10,6746,633
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6806,637
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1096,903
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2006,338
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8096,717
Midland, TxUsa 11,3177,033
Milan, MnUsa 9,7766,075
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7776,076
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9456,180
Milford, DeUsa 9,3475,808
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3156,410
Millen, GaUsa 10,2756,385
Millport, OhUsa 9,4955,900
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8625,507
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6465,994
Minden, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6836,017
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8886,144
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0846,266
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8086,716
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9026,153
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0056,217
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7766,075
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5626,563
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8866,765
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2625,756
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8026,091
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9926,209
Moro, OrUsa 10,4056,466
Morris, MnUsa 9,6786,014
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8436,117
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8506,121
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4155,851
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9926,209
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4185,853
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7065,410
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1606,313
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2346,360
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5525,936
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6616,625
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1316,917
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4967,144
MaracayVenezuela 11,2106,966
MaturinVenezuela 10,9006,773
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4967,144
MeridaVenezuela 11,6137,216
MagoyeZambia 6,5944,098
MansaZambia 6,0333,749
MbalaZambia 5,7193,554
MfuweZambia 6,1813,841
MisamfuZambia 5,8563,639
MonguZambia 6,6654,142
MpikaZambia 6,0463,757
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2073,857
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5264,056
MumbwaZambia 6,5074,044
MwinilungaZambia 6,2523,885
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9434,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -