Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6192,249
In SalahAlgeria 4,2622,648
InnsbruckAustria 2,8691,783
IbiriteBrazil 11,4757,130
IguatuBrazil 10,1056,279
IlheusBrazil 10,6976,648
ImperatrizBrazil 10,7336,670
IndaialBrazil 12,3587,680
IpameriBrazil 11,6537,241
IraiBrazil 12,7017,892
IreceBrazil 10,6766,634
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6476,616
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,4797,133
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3577,057
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2256,975
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3827,073
ItapevaBrazil 12,1367,542
ItirucuBrazil 10,6666,628
ItuacuBrazil 10,8106,717
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4427,732
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4714,643
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8564,882
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8974,907
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,0814,400
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5854,092
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,6888,506
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,33810,774
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1389,407
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6686,629
IzobambaEcuador 12,8978,014
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6951,053
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4297,723
IoanninaGreece 2,1651,345
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1073,795
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9953,104
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,4002,113
IranshahrIran 1,9941,239
IstranaItaly 2,8101,746
IidaJapan 7,6414,748
IizukaJapan 7,2224,488
IrakoJapan 7,6454,750
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2454,502
IrozakiJapan 7,7774,833
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2844,527
IshinomakiJapan 7,7024,786
IwamizawaJapan 7,4274,615
IzuharaJapan 7,0804,400
IrbidJordan 1,301809
IfraneMorocco 4,5742,842
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4009,570
IlorinNigeria 5,4533,389
InchonNorth Korea 6,6834,153
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4122,741
IslamabadPakistan 2,4851,544
IquitosPeru 12,7517,924
IloiloPhilippines 8,0725,016
IasiRomania 1,6591,031
IcaRussia 7,4094,604
IlirnejRussia 7,0524,382
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5574,075
IrkutskRussia 4,4902,790
Ivdel’Russia 2,4241,506
IbizaSpain 3,8072,365
IspartaTurkey 1,399869
IstanbulTurkey 1,452902
IzmirTurkey 1,6611,032
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9521,213
IzmailUkraine 1,512940
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3876,455
Independence, KsUsa 10,5646,565
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8735,514
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8696,133
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0916,271
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3335,800
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6186,598
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9136,160
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3665,820
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1375,678
IsokaZambia 5,8223,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -