Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,1211,318
FarahAfghanistan 1,6851,047
FormosaArgentina 13,0478,108
ForrestAustralia 11,5577,181
FrancistownBotswana 7,1544,446
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3475,808
FloraniaBrazil 9,8796,139
FlorestaBrazil 10,2076,342
FlorianoBrazil 10,4456,491
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3517,675
FormosaBrazil 11,4317,104
FortalezaBrazil 9,8576,125
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,7077,896
FrancaBrazil 11,7887,325
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9805,580
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7635,445
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9895,586
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9025,532
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6646,006
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5695,325
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6435,371
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1705,698
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8795,518
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3175,168
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3155,167
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0814,400
FayaChad 3,6192,249
FamagustaCyprus 1,252778
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2061,992
FarafraEgypt 2,2661,408
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7583,578
FichtelbergGermany 2,7881,733
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0871,918
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0941,302
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3863,968
FaranahGuinea 6,5314,058
FalconaraItaly 2,7221,691
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8931,798
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5711,597
FonniItaly 3,1201,939
FrontoneItaly 2,7741,724
FrosinoneItaly 2,7531,711
FukauraJapan 7,4634,638
FukueJapan 7,1354,434
FukuiJapan 7,4894,654
FukuokaJapan 7,2014,475
FukushimaJapan 7,6874,777
FukuyamaJapan 7,3674,578
FushikiJapan 7,5034,663
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3381,453
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9094,294
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3084,541
FunchalMadeira 5,5923,475
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3606,438
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5372,819
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4602,150
FaroPortugal 4,6472,888
FerganaRussia 2,1391,329
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8364,248
FalunSweden 3,0461,893
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6112,244
FeodosijaUkraine 1,016631
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2195,107
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3016,401
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0086,219
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7996,089
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6175,976
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5765,329
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6636,005
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2066,342
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8826,141
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8166,100
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5776,573
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9166,162
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5286,542
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4386,486
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8986,772
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6235,980
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2837,011
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4545,875
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5925,961
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5296,543
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8966,150
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5236,539
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8066,715
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4256,478
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6586,623
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7026,029
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0126,843
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8735,514
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9666,193
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0636,875
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4445,869
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5445,931
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2877,014
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7486,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -