Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0941,301
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,2271,384
JuninArgentina 13,7588,549
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1717,563
JacobinaBrazil 10,5516,557
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8616,128
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7906,083
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4867,138
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5407,171
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3685,821
JiuquanChina 4,3602,709
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4397,730
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7216,662
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8726,756
JoensuuFinland 2,6841,668
JokioinenFinland 2,7261,694
JyvskylFinland 2,7791,727
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1083,796
JulianehbGreenland 6,2743,899
JagdalpurIndia 4,1492,578
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0575,007
JerusalemIsrael 1,397868
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3337,664
JosNigeria 5,0253,123
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5262,813
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5162,806
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,4381,515
JhelumPakistan 2,5711,598
JiwaniPakistan 2,2501,398
JuliacaPeru 13,3448,292
JakutskRussia 5,7733,587
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 617383
JenisejskRussia 3,7482,329
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6424,749
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2534,507
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2705,139
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2161,377
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6691,659
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6644,762
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5012,797
JubaSudan 4,2472,639
JokkmokkSweden 3,3142,059
JönköpingSweden 2,9661,843
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9691,845
JendoubaTunisia 3,2732,034
JerbaTunisia 3,2161,998
JerseyUk 3,8672,403
JaltaUkraine 1,083673
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7486,679
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3756,447
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4686,505
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4475,870
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0015,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -