Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0442,513
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5692,218
EsquelArgentina 14,9529,291
EzeizaArgentina 13,5838,441
East SaleAustralia 13,4468,355
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3267,038
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3267,038
EssendonAustralia 13,2558,237
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6387,232
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8537,987
EspinosaBrazil 11,0176,846
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8625,507
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3875,833
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3485,809
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3595,816
Edson, AbCanada 9,4055,845
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7776,076
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3135,166
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5775,951
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2733,898
ErlianChina 5,2763,278
El CaranoColombia 12,2577,617
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7961,738
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,8176,722
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6356,608
El ArishEgypt 1,551964
El TorEgypt 1,8081,123
ErfurtGermany 2,9361,825
EssenGermany 3,2192,000
EsfahanIran 1,025637
EilatIsrael 1,6121,002
EsashiJapan 7,4004,598
EldoretKenya 4,6042,861
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,3452,700
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0593,144
EeldeNetherlands 3,2692,032
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8379,841
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6179,705
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4007,705
EnuguNigeria 5,4103,362
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9258,032
EvoraPortugal 4,5782,845
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4464,006
EkimcanRussia 6,3093,921
Elat’MaRussia 1,6221,008
ElistaRussia 649403
ErbogacenRussia 4,6562,893
EssejRussia 4,4882,789
Ed DueimSudan 3,2652,029
El FasherSudan 3,6372,260
El GeneinaSudan 3,8142,370
El ObeidSudan 3,4392,137
El ShowakSudan 3,0971,924
En NahudSudan 3,5692,218
EdirneTurkey 1,6571,030
ErzincanTurkey 591368
ErzurumTurkey 448278
EskisehirTurkey 1,343834
EsengulyTurkmenistan 747464
EntebbeUganda 4,7322,940
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9452,451
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9282,441
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3235,794
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4056,466
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4155,229
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9646,192
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5066,529
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4837,136
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6225,979
Elko, NvUsa 10,7746,695
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4466,491
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1825,706
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,9206,786
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7355,428
Erie, PaUsa 9,3585,815
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3676,442
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5286,542
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5276,541
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9046,776
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8146,099
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6206,599
Evansville, InUsa 10,0866,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -