Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8742,407
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8132,370
DavisAntarctica 12,4287,723
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9336,794
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4526,495
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8314,866
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2218,216
DhakaBangladesh 4,5102,802
D’UccleBelgium 3,3962,110
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3147,031
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1167,529
DouradosBrazil 12,5107,774
DoualaCameroon 5,4783,404
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4954,658
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3015,780
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9905,587
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5534,694
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8214,239
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3935,215
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1885,709
DuianChina 4,4642,774
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3471,458
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2552,023
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7576,685
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8456,739
DabaaEgypt 1,9331,201
DakhlaEgypt 2,3311,448
DijonFrance 3,3422,077
DresdenGermany 2,7471,707
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9973,105
DebrecenHungary 2,1061,309
DalatangiIceland 4,5952,855
DaltonganjIndia 3,9542,457
DarbhangaIndia 3,9672,465
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6432,885
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6502,890
DumkaIndia 4,1992,609
DwarkaIndia 2,9471,831
DezfulIran 954593
DublinIreland 4,1222,562
DecimomannuItaly 3,1641,966
DobbiacoItaly 2,8021,741
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3063,919
Deir-AllaJordan 1,343835
DagorettiKenya 4,7692,964
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2201,379
DedzaMalawi 6,2423,879
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7002,920
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2433,258
DaweiMyanmar 5,8033,606
De BiltNetherlands 3,3492,081
De KooyNetherlands 3,3862,104
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3892,106
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8239,833
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6079,698
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4749,616
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5279,649
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,5509,663
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3662,092
DalbandinPakistan 2,0991,304
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,4021,493
DirPakistan 2,3081,434
DroshPakistan 2,2871,421
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,5134,669
DohaQatar 1,7831,108
DorohoiRomania 1,7761,104
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0642,525
DudinkaRussia 3,9362,446
DzardzanRussia 5,3613,331
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6411,020
DakarSenegal 6,7534,197
DaruSierra Leone 6,6924,159
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0154,980
DamazinSudan 3,4212,126
DongolaSudan 2,8301,758
DamascusSyria 1,190739
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,189739
Deir EzzorSyria 807502
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9251,196
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3383,317
DjerbaTunisia 3,2282,006
DiyarbakirTurkey 615382
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0042,488
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0042,488
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,258781
DonetskUkraine 1,067663
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9071,185
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2306,357
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6545,999
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0096,841
Danville, IlUsa 9,9266,168
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0146,223
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0746,260
David City, NeUsa 10,1896,331
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7536,060
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2166,349
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6606,624
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2697,003
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5277,163
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6856,018
Delphine, InUsa 9,7866,081
Denton, MdUsa 9,4035,843
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6076,591
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0256,230
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9116,780
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5925,960
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5005,904
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2626,377
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2686,381
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8276,107
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6446,614
Dover, DeUsa 9,4035,843
Dover, TnUsa 10,2996,400
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1436,924
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8196,102
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4555,875
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1606,313
Durham, NhUsa 8,7925,463
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0223,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -