Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9901,237
BustAfghanistan 1,9041,183
BatnaAlgeria 3,5102,181
BecharAlgeria 4,4272,751
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5772,223
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4922,791
BiskraAlgeria 3,5992,237
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8602,399
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7289,152
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5949,069
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6109,079
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9168,648
ByrdAntarctica 15,6029,696
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0748,746
BarilocheArgentina 14,8849,249
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5668,430
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8808,004
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3018,265
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1666,317
BrestBelarus 2,1391,329
BrusselsBelgium 3,3962,110
Belize CityBelize 12,0287,475
BeninBenin 5,7923,599
BohiconBenin 5,7483,572
BermudaBermuda 9,2485,747
BageBrazil 13,0288,096
BambuiBrazil 11,6317,228
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5377,170
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1746,322
BarcelosBrazil 11,6937,266
BarraBrazil 10,7696,692
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5436,551
BarreirasBrazil 10,9986,834
BelémBrazil 10,5206,537
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4597,121
BelterraBrazil 11,1516,929
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7066,653
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5707,811
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9466,802
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4997,146
BrevesBrazil 10,7066,653
BurgasBulgaria 1,580982
BurundiBurundi 5,1903,225
BatouriCameroon 5,1393,193
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3635,197
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9326,172
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8874,901
Banff, AbCanada 9,6495,996
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9015,531
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2524,506
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6976,026
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1735,700
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6025,967
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8845,521
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5395,927
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4185,853
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4485,871
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6534,134
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8146,099
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6984,784
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4195,853
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6784,771
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9003,045
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0972,546
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0959,380
BeijingChina 5,7633,581
BarranquillaColombia 11,6977,269
Benito SalasColombia 12,3807,693
BogotáColombia 12,1527,551
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4991,553
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6282,876
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2273,248
BaniDominican Republic 10,7686,691
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8296,729
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6796,636
BahariyaEgypt 2,1011,306
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8931,177
BiarritzFrance 3,9102,430
BordeauxFrance 3,8152,371
BrestFrance 4,0362,508
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,80710,444
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,80510,443
BitamGabon 5,5383,441
BanjulGambia 6,7664,205
BerlinGermany 2,8131,748
BrockenGermany 2,9761,849
BokeGuinea 6,7994,225
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7954,223
BudapestHungary 2,2991,428
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2841,419
BangaloreIndia 4,3262,688
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,8762,408
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3602,709
BikanerIndia 2,8301,759
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,4755,267
BabolsarIran 701436
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7561,091
Bandar AnzaliIran 446277
Bandar LengehIran 1,7571,092
BirjandIran 1,434891
BushehrIran 1,364848
BaghdadIraq 850528
BasraIraq 1,132704
BelmulletIreland 4,3642,712
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2322,630
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4761,538
BergamoItaly 2,9971,862
BolognaItaly 2,8791,789
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8701,783
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5801,603
BrindisiItaly 2,3851,482
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0463,757
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2503,884
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3851,482
BeirutLebanon 1,227763
BenghaziLibya 2,5121,561
BirzaiLithuania 2,3281,447
BitolaMacedonia 2,0951,302
BlantyreMalawi 6,3773,963
BvumbweMalawi 6,4013,978
BintuluMalaysia 7,8234,861
BamakoMali 6,1163,800
Bko-SMali 6,1183,802
BougounMali 6,1643,830
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5693,461
BaitagMongolia 3,6442,264
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8262,377
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6742,905
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2593,268
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2263,247
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3442,699
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1383,193
BulganMongolia 4,4962,794
BhamawMyanmar 5,0273,124
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5019,632
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5199,644
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6859,747
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7549,790
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2357,603
BilmaNiger 4,0112,493
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9743,091
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0112,493
BergenNorway 3,5432,202
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5422,201
BjornoyaNorway 4,0142,494
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5382,198
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4912,170
BadinPakistan 2,7491,708
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7011,679
BalakotPakistan 2,4701,535
BarkhanPakistan 2,4251,507
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2037,583
BascoPhilippines 7,3554,571
BialystokPoland 2,2221,381
BejaPortugal 4,5982,857
BragancaPortugal 4,3692,715
BistritaRomania 1,8841,171
BucharestRomania 1,7091,062
BajkitRussia 4,0452,514
BarabinskRussia 2,8431,767
BarnaulRussia 3,1041,929
BerezovoRussia 2,8561,775
BiserRussia 2,1701,348
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0953,788
BogdarinRussia 5,0583,143
BogucanyRussia 4,0482,516
BomnakRussia 5,9933,724
BorRussia 3,7202,311
BorzjaRussia 5,3613,331
BratskRussia 4,2942,669
BelgradeSerbia 2,1541,338
BoSierra Leone 6,7694,206
BontheSierra Leone 6,8604,263
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4481,521
BerberaSomalia 3,3662,092
BusanSouth Korea 7,0054,353
BadajozSpain 4,4792,783
BarcelonaSpain 3,6772,285
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1052,551
BabanusaSudan 3,7352,321
BaselSwitzerland 3,1531,959
BernSwitzerland 3,1611,964
BangkokThailand 6,0223,742
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0113,736
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6433,507
BizerteTunisia 3,1611,964
BalikesirTurkey 1,569975
BursaTurkey 1,462909
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,405873
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1692,591
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1182,559
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1182,559
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8192,373
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8312,380
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7112,306
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4217,097
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2496,991
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4245,856
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4284,616
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4294,617
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5856,577
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9786,822
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4006,462
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7866,081
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8735,514
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4887,139
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9126,159
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1866,951
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4465,248
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7665,447
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9544,943
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3265,174
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4685,884
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0806,264
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1295,673
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4636,502
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1986,959
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7606,065
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7986,088
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1886,331
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9866,206
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6066,591
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0905,649
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3937,080
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4866,516
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4536,495
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1545,688
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8455,496
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5015,904
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1086,281
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1566,311
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2546,993
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0615,631
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5576,560
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9726,197
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1455,683
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7426,053
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3196,412
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7746,695
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7197,282
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2436,365
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5537,179
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6335,986
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6115,972
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2095,723
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9806,823
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8506,121
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9916,208
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7895,462
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5326,545
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8061,123
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9906,829
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3537,055
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9954,347
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0094,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -