Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6912,294
LuandaAngola 6,4704,020
LuenaAngola 6,4374,000
La PlataArgentina 13,5418,415
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,4028,328
La RiojaArgentina 13,9498,668
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9318,657
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2579,481
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1488,170
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6358,473
LavertonAustralia 13,2528,235
LearmonthAustralia 9,8856,143
LongreachAustralia 12,3207,656
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3207,656
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0338,721
Low HeadAustralia 13,5788,437
LinzAustria 2,6661,656
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8802,411
LerwickUk 3,8802,411
La PazBolivia 13,2518,234
LavrasBrazil 11,6367,231
LencoisBrazil 10,7276,666
LinharesBrazil 11,1096,903
LondrinaBrazil 12,2867,635
LomBulgaria 1,9271,198
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0255,608
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0485,622
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7564,820
Langara, BcCanada 9,4585,878
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7825,457
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7606,065
London, OnCanada 9,3235,793
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9234,302
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7485,436
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7283,559
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3448,913
LanzhouChina 4,9513,077
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2002,610
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9147,403
LimonCosta Rica 12,3617,681
LarnacaCyprus 1,291802
LimassolCyprus 1,347837
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1373,813
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7993,604
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2422,015
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6616,625
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7056,652
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7076,653
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6816,637
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9288,034
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2408,227
LuxorEgypt 2,0921,300
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4457,733
Laucala BayFiji 14,8259,212
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5791,602
Le MansFrance 3,7022,301
LilleFrance 3,4832,164
LyonFrance 3,3652,091
LambarnGabon 5,8733,650
LastourvilleGabon 5,7333,562
LibrevilleGabon 5,8183,616
LeipzigGermany 2,8461,769
LindenbergGermany 2,7511,710
LamiaGreece 2,0481,272
LarissaGreece 2,0321,263
LemnosGreece 1,8041,121
LimnosGreece 1,7891,112
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2686,381
LabeGuinea 6,5634,079
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5567,802
La CeibaHonduras 12,1047,522
La MesaHonduras 12,1967,579
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8341,761
LudhianaIndia 2,8651,781
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9901,858
LatinaItaly 2,7861,732
LatronicoItaly 2,5581,590
LecceItaly 2,3781,478
LodwarKenya 4,3132,680
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7243,557
LiepajaLatvia 2,5341,575
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4181,502
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2572,024
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1441,332
LabuanMalaysia 7,8504,878
LuqaMalta 2,8181,751
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3566,435
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4087,710
LashioMyanmar 5,1583,205
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5579,668
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4199,582
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6139,702
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,4969,629
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7699,799
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7599,793
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7599,793
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7599,793
LagosNigeria 5,7033,544
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4582,149
LillehammerNorway 3,3142,060
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6961,675
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7727,937
LimaPeru 13,6798,500
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0014,972
LisbonPortugal 4,6742,904
LeninbadRussia 1,9731,226
LevsiRussia 2,4981,552
LungiSierra Leone 6,8364,248
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6251,631
LanzaroteSpain 5,5193,429
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9992,485
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,0621,903
LuganoSwitzerland 3,0531,897
LatakiaSyria 1,088676
LampangThailand 5,6133,488
LoeiThailand 5,8553,638
Lop BuriThailand 5,9503,697
LomeTogo 5,8913,661
LeemingUk 3,8142,370
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8802,411
London, EnglandUk 3,7232,314
London-GatwickUk 3,7152,309
LynehamUk 3,8392,386
L’VovUkraine 2,0161,253
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,505935
LozovajaUkraine 1,208750
LubnyUkraine 1,466911
LuckUkraine 1,9551,215
LuganskUkraine 1,041647
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7026,029
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0436,862
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1106,904
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5856,578
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8495,499
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5436,552
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3836,452
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2436,987
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7776,075
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4006,462
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4485,871
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4726,507
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6507,240
Larned, KsUsa 10,5846,577
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7286,666
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2737,005
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4585,877
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3276,417
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7925,463
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9736,197
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3406,425
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2856,391
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5075,908
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0786,263
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9926,209
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3436,427
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7496,058
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1946,335
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6565,379
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2856,391
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6976,026
Libby, MtUsa 9,9526,185
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2146,347
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5135,911
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7486,057
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6206,600
Llano, TxUsa 11,2847,012
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4206,475
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5807,196
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5577,181
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5727,191
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1816,948
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7726,073
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9866,205
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6306,605
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2546,372
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9705,574
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,1296,916
Luling, TxUsa 11,3577,058
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2856,391
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7236,042
LivingstoneZambia 6,8434,252
LundaziZambia 6,0443,756
LusakaZambia 6,5064,043
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4964,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -