Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,7591,093
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7601,715
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11270
Ze DocaBrazil 10,4366,485
ZhengzhouChina 5,8123,612
ZhijiangChina 5,8873,658
ZagrebCroatia 2,5101,560
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8971,800
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2111,374
ZahedanIran 1,8131,126
ZanjanIran 481299
ZacatecasMexico 12,2617,619
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,2653,272
ZinderNiger 4,6952,917
ZhobPakistan 2,3131,437
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,3035,159
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3045,160
ZamoscPoland 2,1021,306
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6511,647
ZigalovoRussia 4,5162,807
ZiganskRussia 5,3633,333
ZyryankaRussia 6,5534,072
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,9152,433
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0791,914
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2663,272
ZonguldakTurkey 1,222760
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,199745
ZitomirUkraine 1,7301,075
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,400870
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,472915
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1016,898
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7606,065
ZambeziZambia 6,4874,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -