Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,9521,213
TiranaAlbania 2,2231,381
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3002,672
TebessaAlgeria 3,3722,096
TimimounAlgeria 4,3332,693
TindoufAlgeria 5,1323,189
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6482,267
TrelewArgentina 14,5159,020
TucumanArgentina 13,6648,491
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2386,984
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2376,983
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2636,999
TibooburraAustralia 12,5287,785
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2467,610
TshaneBotswana 7,6264,739
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1356,920
TarauacaBrazil 12,8748,000
TauaBrazil 10,1726,321
TefeBrazil 12,0187,468
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1166,908
TeresinaBrazil 10,3076,405
TiriosBrazil 10,8786,760
TorresBrazil 12,5577,803
TracuateuaBrazil 10,3646,440
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,1557,553
TriunfoBrazil 10,1166,286
TucuruiBrazil 10,7896,705
TuriacuBrazil 10,2806,388
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3314,555
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8015,469
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0415,618
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6445,371
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7685,448
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1985,716
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8445,496
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0046,217
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1835,707
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1915,711
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7055,409
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9384,933
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9029,260
TaiyuanChina 5,5823,469
TaoyuanChina 6,9954,347
TengchongChina 5,0833,159
TønderDenmark 3,1641,966
TylstrupDenmark 3,1721,971
TystofteDenmark 3,0221,878
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8216,724
TahrirEgypt 1,7971,117
TantaEgypt 1,7651,097
TallinEstonia 2,5721,598
TartuEstonia 2,4071,496
TampereFinland 2,7681,720
TurkuFinland 2,7521,710
ToulonFrance 3,3262,067
ToulouseFrance 3,6772,285
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,89710,500
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,58510,927
TchibanGabon 6,0233,743
TbilisiGeorgia 162101
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2262,005
TamaleGhana 5,7913,599
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9691,224
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0901,299
TimehriGuyana 10,7506,680
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2787,630
TelaHonduras 12,1447,546
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6832,910
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6832,910
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0775,641
TabrizIran 289180
TeheranIran 705438
Tel AvivIsrael 1,407874
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4471,521
TarvisioItaly 2,6971,676
TermoliItaly 2,6081,621
TorinoItaly 3,1551,961
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1601,964
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9131,810
TrevicoItaly 2,6041,618
TrevisoItaly 2,8041,743
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6821,667
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1601,964
TabouIvory Coast 6,6904,157
TadotsuJapan 7,4154,608
TakadaJapan 7,5704,704
TakamatsuJapan 7,4364,621
TakayamaJapan 7,5584,697
TanegashimaJapan 7,4274,615
TatenoJapan 7,7744,831
TateyamaJapan 7,8264,863
TokushimaJapan 7,4914,655
TokyoJapan 7,7734,830
TomakomaiJapan 7,4494,629
TottoriJapan 7,3774,584
ToyamaJapan 7,5194,673
ToyookaJapan 7,4174,609
TsuJapan 7,5954,720
TsurugaJapan 7,5024,662
TsuyamaJapan 7,3864,590
TurgayKazakhstan 1,6661,035
TripoliLebanon 1,159720
TobrukLibya 2,2301,386
TripoliLibya 3,0721,909
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4401,516
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5464,068
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3084,541
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1294,430
ThyoloMalawi 6,4243,992
TawauMalaysia 8,1455,062
TessalitMali 4,8403,008
TimbuktuMali 5,4093,361
TombMali 5,4113,362
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9833,718
TacubayaMexico 12,4457,733
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1057,522
TarialanMongolia 4,3712,716
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1102,554
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3732,717
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7422,947
TangierMorocco 4,5332,817
TarfayaMorocco 5,5263,434
TazaMorocco 4,4422,760
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,2403,256
TaungooMyanmar 5,3183,304
ThandweMyanmar 5,1753,216
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0638,739
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,5649,671
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6829,745
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4579,605
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7929,813
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7059,760
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7669,797
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7379,779
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6939,752
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6779,742
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,8019,819
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6659,734
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5649,672
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5629,670
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5329,652
TahouaNiger 4,8893,038
TillaberyNiger 5,2393,255
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8044,228
TromsoNorway 3,5942,234
TrondheimNorway 3,4392,137
ThumraitOman 2,6611,654
TacnaPeru 13,5308,408
TarapotoPeru 13,2068,206
TrujilloPeru 13,5468,417
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,2455,124
TorunPoland 2,4941,550
TimisoaraRomania 2,1011,306
TambovRussia 1,400870
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,529950
TaraRussia 2,6981,677
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3542,084
TermezRussia 1,8461,147
TernejRussia 6,9724,332
TobolskRussia 2,4831,543
TomskRussia 3,2732,034
Tot’MaRussia 2,1601,342
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5331,574
TuapseRussia 709441
TuraRussia 4,2932,668
TurukhanskRussia 3,8042,364
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2041,370
TortosaSpain 3,8182,373
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9563,080
TokerSudan 2,6081,620
TartousSyria 1,123698
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0214,363
TaboraTanzania 5,2733,277
TakThailand 5,6803,530
TrangThailand 6,4113,984
TabligboTogo 5,8383,628
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5066,528
TunisTunisia 3,1391,951
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 567352
TireeUk 4,1632,587
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8122,369
TernopilUkraine 1,8901,174
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1648,180
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4286,480
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4695,263
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4766,510
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6186,598
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7416,674
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7556,062
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8865,522
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2696,381
Temple, TxUsa 11,2046,962
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0246,850
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6736,632
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5945,962
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9536,185
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5805,953
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7316,668
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3456,429
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1915,711
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8646,751
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2595,754
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5807,196
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6386,611
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5386,548
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4175,852
TashkentUzbekistan 1,9211,194
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9496,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -