Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3879,562
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5463,447
ParanaArgentina 13,5678,431
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,1748,186
PehuajoArgentina 13,9078,642
PergaminoArgentina 13,6948,509
PigeArgentina 14,0348,721
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8378,599
PosadasArgentina 12,9358,038
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2728,247
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3938,944
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5158,399
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7786,697
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0746,260
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0343,749
ParakouBenin 5,5293,436
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1146,285
ParacatuBrazil 11,5117,153
ParanaBrazil 11,2636,999
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2117,588
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0397,481
ParintinsBrazil 11,3017,022
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0756,261
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7017,893
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5787,195
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3866,454
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2356,360
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9656,814
PeixeBrazil 11,2867,013
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4236,477
PicosBrazil 10,3386,424
PiraiBrazil 11,6447,236
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5907,202
PompeuBrazil 11,4967,144
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6037,831
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8576,747
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4647,745
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3487,673
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7187,903
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,1966,957
PosseBrazil 11,2506,991
PlevenBulgaria 1,8161,128
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8051,121
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5324,059
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1325,675
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3484,566
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8986,150
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8795,518
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0805,642
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9425,556
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7684,827
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8386,113
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3675,821
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2345,738
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4485,871
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4515,873
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3535,812
ParronChile 14,5319,030
Puerto AysenChile 15,1549,417
Puerto MonttChile 15,0469,350
Punta ArenasChile 15,2149,454
PingbianChina 5,9683,709
PeralesColombia 12,2507,612
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5197,158
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4857,758
PragueCzech Republic 2,6911,672
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8886,766
PimentelDominican Republic 10,6786,636
PoloDominican Republic 10,8516,743
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6636,626
PichilingueEcuador 13,0268,095
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0988,139
PuyoEcuador 12,9418,042
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6421,020
ParisFrance 3,5392,199
PerpignanFrance 3,5772,223
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2816,389
Port-GentilGabon 5,9663,707
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7588,550
PotsdamGermany 2,8261,756
PatrasGreece 2,1241,320
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2283,870
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1593,827
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2696,382
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9026,775
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9547,429
PecsHungary 2,3371,452
PambanIndia 4,7582,957
PuneIndia 3,5942,234
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,1404,437
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7684,827
PadovaItaly 2,8281,757
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8921,797
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8371,763
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8531,773
PantelleriaItaly 2,9941,860
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9541,836
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1151,936
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7961,737
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6681,658
PiacenzaItaly 3,0001,864
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9591,839
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8001,740
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7951,737
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5641,593
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8221,754
PrizziItaly 2,8401,765
PakseLaos 6,3543,948
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6354,123
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8574,261
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8964,285
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2987,020
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2551,401
PatheinMyanmar 5,3293,312
PutaoMyanmar 4,8613,021
PyiMyanmar 5,2233,245
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9188,649
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6819,745
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7869,810
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7869,810
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7559,790
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6059,697
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7169,766
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0457,485
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5873,472
PohangNorth Korea 6,9774,335
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5344,060
PadidanPakistan 2,5211,567
PanjgurPakistan 2,2301,386
ParachinarPakistan 2,2231,382
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3341,451
PeshawarPakistan 2,3421,455
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6037,210
PilarParaguay 13,0978,139
PiscoPeru 13,7288,531
PiuraPeru 13,4418,352
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0658,119
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8204,859
PoznanPoland 2,5811,604
PrzemyslPoland 2,0941,301
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4812,784
PortalegrePortugal 4,5112,803
Porto Portugal 4,5392,821
PavelecRussia 1,551964
PecoraRussia 2,8031,742
PermRussia 2,0441,270
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7374,808
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4871,545
PjatigorskRussia 464288
PoronajskRussia 7,1374,435
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 891553
Providenja BayRussia 7,8304,866
PskovRussia 2,2961,426
PodorSenegal 6,4053,980
PopradSlovakia 2,2441,394
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5715,326
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6214,736
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6732,282
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9103,051
Port SudanSudan 2,5021,555
ParamariboSuriname 10,5456,553
PiteňSweden 3,1591,963
PalmyraSyria 984611
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,02310,578
PhetchabunThailand 5,8783,652
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7803,592
PhraeThailand 5,6783,528
PhuketThailand 6,2863,906
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2593,890
Prachin BuriThailand 6,0653,769
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0993,790
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6886,642
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9942,482
PoltavaUkraine 1,354841
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3098,270
PradoUruguay 13,4028,328
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3168,275
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Pana, IlUsa 10,0336,234
Paoli, InUsa 9,9246,167
Paris, IlUsa 9,9266,168
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5555,938
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8546,745
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4386,486
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8416,736
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6116,594
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2696,381
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3006,400
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7716,693
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Perry, OkUsa 10,7046,652
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2865,771
Philo, OhUsa 9,6355,987
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4817,134
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9916,208
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6586,623
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5075,908
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8866,143
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4985,902
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1235,669
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8655,509
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4426,489
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4826,514
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5075,908
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8776,138
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5126,533
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0986,275
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1656,938
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1785,703
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0986,275
Portage, WiUsa 9,5955,963
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7015,407
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3586,437
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7756,075
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7266,665
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9986,213
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4885,896
Princeton, InUsa 10,1136,284
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9195,542
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7496,679
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5637,185
PetaukeZambia 6,3033,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -