Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,1181,316
KandaharAfghanistan 2,0201,256
KhostAfghanistan 2,2391,391
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0021,244
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6879,127
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0706,879
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6411,641
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 74
KandiBenin 5,3623,332
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8165,478
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8175,479
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8416,115
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2495,747
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9915,587
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7434,811
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8504,878
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4864,652
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7365,429
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5251,569
KashiChina 2,5121,561
KunmingChina 5,4433,382
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9183,677
KhargaEgypt 2,2371,390
KosseirEgypt 1,9651,221
KajaaniFinland 2,8881,794
KuopioFinland 2,7611,716
KuusamoFinland 3,0101,871
KarlsruheGermany 3,0961,924
KasselGermany 3,0471,893
KonstanzGermany 3,0331,885
KumasiGhana 6,0613,767
KalamataGreece 2,1381,329
KerkiraGreece 2,2421,393
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0831,295
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1973,851
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9953,104
KankanGuinea 6,3873,969
KindiaGuinea 6,7034,165
KissidougouGuinea 6,5224,053
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7737,937
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5804,089
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5814,089
KeszthelyHungary 2,4211,504
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7992,982
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4032,736
KotaIndia 3,2262,004
KozhikodeIndia 4,3582,708
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6876,020
KermanIran 1,504934
KermanshahIran 708440
Khoram AbadIran 824512
KilkennyIreland 4,1972,608
KingstonJamaica 11,2506,991
KagoshimaJapan 7,3404,561
KanazawaJapan 7,4854,651
KaruizawaJapan 7,6414,748
KatsuuraJapan 7,8484,877
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7124,792
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3704,580
KobeJapan 7,5004,660
KochiJapan 7,4454,627
KofuJapan 7,6854,776
KumagayaJapan 7,7144,794
KumamotoJapan 7,2744,520
KumejimaJapan 7,3724,581
KureJapan 7,3274,553
KushiroJapan 7,6134,731
KutchanJapan 7,3784,585
KyotoJapan 7,5184,672
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9521,834
KitaleKenya 4,5572,832
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,283797
KufraLibya 2,8191,752
KaunasLithuania 2,2891,422
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4861,545
KybartaiLithuania 2,3301,448
KarongaMalawi 5,7743,588
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7274,180
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8704,891
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9074,292
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8554,260
KuantanMalaysia 6,9864,341
KuchingMalaysia 7,7334,805
KayesMali 6,2683,895
KeniebaMali 6,3643,955
KidalMali 4,9353,066
KitaMali 6,2033,855
KoutiaMali 5,9273,683
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8907,389
KisinevMoldova 1,557967
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6053,483
KhatgalMongolia 4,2272,627
KhovdMongolia 3,6312,256
KhujirtMongolia 4,4812,785
KhutagMongolia 4,4242,749
KenitraMorocco 4,6552,893
KalewaMyanmar 4,8523,015
KathaMyanmar 4,9613,083
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1413,816
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0433,134
KengtungMyanmar 5,4203,368
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7952,980
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0234,986
KathmanduNepal 3,8292,379
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8058,579
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7009,756
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7959,815
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7759,802
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7489,786
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7959,815
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8309,837
KanoNigeria 4,8693,026
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8394,250
KarasjokNorway 3,4242,128
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6232,252
KristiansandNorway 3,3192,062
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5422,201
KhasabOman 1,8491,149
KarachiPakistan 2,6031,617
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,6051,619
KhanpurPakistan 2,5831,605
KhuzdarPakistan 2,3381,453
KororPalau 9,3195,791
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2681,409
KlodzkoPoland 2,5351,575
KoszalinPoland 2,6921,673
KrakowPoland 2,3061,433
KalakanRussia 5,2423,257
KaliningradRussia 2,4591,528
KamenskoeRussia 7,3584,572
KandalaksaRussia 3,0681,906
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1161,936
KazanRussia 1,6871,048
KemRussia 2,8001,740
KerchRussia 962598
KhabarovskRussia 6,6774,149
KirenskRussia 4,6702,902
KirovRussia 2,0111,250
KljuciRussia 7,6054,726
KolpasevRussia 3,2262,005
KorfRussia 7,5174,671
KostromaRussia 1,9371,204
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6843,532
KotlasRussia 2,2861,421
KrasnodarRussia 761473
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6241,009
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9581,217
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7442,327
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4672,776
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,437893
KurganRussia 2,1551,339
KurskRussia 1,458906
KyraRussia 5,0743,153
KigaliRwanda 5,0203,119
KoldaSenegal 6,6724,146
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6294,120
KosiceSlovakia 2,1621,343
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0404,996
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6974,162
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9963,104
KadugliSudan 3,6822,288
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8241,755
KassalaSudan 2,9641,842
KhartoumSudan 3,0911,921
KostiSudan 3,3382,074
KalmarSweden 2,7901,734
KaresuandoSweden 3,3982,111
KarlstadSweden 3,0911,921
KristianstadSweden 2,8861,794
KamishliSyria 601374
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9163,677
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3533,948
Khon KaenThailand 6,0123,736
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0833,780
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,0583,765
KairouanTunisia 3,1951,986
KahramanmarasTurkey 882548
KarsTurkey 277172
KastamonuTurkey 1,057657
KayseriTurkey 955593
KonyaTurkey 1,224761
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,078670
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,522946
KinlossUk 3,9712,468
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,303810
KievUkraine 1,6311,014
KirillovkaUkraine 1,089677
KirovogradUkraine 1,416880
KlepininoUkraine 1,129701
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,308813
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0321,263
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,324823
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6025,967
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9396,176
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2896,394
Keene, NhUsa 8,8475,498
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6445,993
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8306,730
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9996,835
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4526,495
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7635,446
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7456,677
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8596,127
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7196,661
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1136,285
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9305,549
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8034,849
KabompoZambia 6,4544,010
KabweZambia 6,4023,979
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3963,975
KafirondaZambia 6,2163,862
KaomaZambia 6,5584,075
KasamaZambia 5,8723,649
KasempaZambia 6,3893,970
KawambwaZambia 5,8873,658
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6254,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -