Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6198,463
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3518,296
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9468,666
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0819,371
RivadaviaArgentina 13,3078,269
RosarioArgentina 13,6568,486
RichmondAustralia 13,4778,375
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8287,972
RecifeBrazil 9,8646,129
RemansoBrazil 10,5756,572
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,7597,928
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6057,211
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3537,676
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8957,392
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5155,913
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1055,658
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4955,900
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4985,902
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8704,269
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7156,037
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4135,228
RuoqiangChina 3,5392,199
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7867,324
RandersDenmark 3,1401,951
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8216,724
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6396,611
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,33810,774
RumipambaEcuador 12,9538,049
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6191,006
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7861,110
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7461,085
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,3896,456
RostockGermany 2,9421,828
RhodesGreece 1,6561,029
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7162,930
ReykhólarIceland 4,9953,104
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9863,098
RamsarIran 562349
RashtIran 468291
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1312,567
RadicofaniItaly 2,8581,776
Resia PassItaly 2,9301,821
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7781,726
RivoltoItaly 2,7371,701
Rolle PassItaly 2,8341,761
RomeItaly 2,8131,748
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8371,763
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7041,680
RumoiJapan 7,3704,580
RigaLatvia 2,4171,502
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3581,465
RodriguesMauritius 6,9404,313
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1852,601
RabatMorocco 4,6812,909
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4443,383
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0724,394
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6519,726
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6379,717
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5469,660
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7729,801
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7649,796
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4499,600
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6689,736
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9219,893
RivasNicaragua 12,4247,720
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,5161,564
RebolyRussia 2,7661,719
Rostov On DonRussia 898558
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7781,105
RagaSudan 4,1242,563
RashadSudan 3,5372,198
RenkSudan 3,4812,163
RumbekSudan 4,1152,557
RanongThailand 6,1423,817
Roi EtThailand 6,1133,799
RizeTurkey 493306
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,458906
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,472915
RomnyUkraine 1,500932
RovnoUkraine 1,9101,187
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8951,177
RochaUruguay 13,2338,223
Racine, WiUsa 9,6616,004
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8286,107
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1126,284
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1126,283
Reading, PaUsa 9,2855,770
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9536,807
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1646,316
Redding, CaUsa 10,9166,783
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5387,170
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9896,829
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7866,081
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6055,969
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6055,969
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7666,069
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7486,057
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1405,680
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9736,197
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7696,070
Rockville, InUsa 9,8796,139
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0336,235
Rome, GaUsa 10,3326,420
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3825,830
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6496,617
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2646,999
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4035,843
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0616,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -