Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3048,268
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8374,870
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5158,398
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3137,652
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6716,631
WoomeraAustralia 12,2337,602
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4476,492
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7994,846
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7985,467
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7375,430
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1695,698
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4785,890
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3335,799
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3485,809
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1566,933
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7717,936
WajimaJapan 7,4544,632
WakamatsuJapan 7,6664,764
WakayamaJapan 7,5264,677
WakkanaiJapan 7,2824,525
WajirKenya 4,3762,719
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8014,848
WindhoekNamibia 7,6564,758
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6969,753
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8559,853
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,8279,835
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5609,669
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7849,808
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8079,823
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7619,794
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4349,591
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8489,848
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,8009,818
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8869,871
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7609,794
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6019,695
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7679,798
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7269,773
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7499,786
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6519,726
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6509,725
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5709,675
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5929,689
WintonNew Zealand 15,3939,565
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5539,665
WarsawPoland 2,3091,435
WroclawPoland 2,5341,575
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6494,132
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1781,975
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5291,571
WauSudan 4,0932,543
WaddingtonUk 3,7422,325
Waco, TxUsa 11,1476,927
Wake IslandUsa 10,9426,799
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5206,538
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1106,282
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1606,314
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2546,372
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8276,107
Warren, OhUsa 9,4955,900
Warren, PaUsa 9,3055,782
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1566,311
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4735,886
Washington, IaUsa 10,0086,219
Washington, InUsa 9,9726,197
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5856,577
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9785,579
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8126,097
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6896,021
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6015,966
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7756,074
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4406,488
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7246,664
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3936,458
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0596,872
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7186,660
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5845,955
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3185,790
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7096,655
West Point, GaUsa 10,4236,477
West Point, NyUsa 9,1235,669
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8326,110
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9676,815
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5586,561
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0496,245
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1905,711
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6305,984
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8136,098
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2615,755
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7026,029
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3185,790
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3245,794
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9186,163
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0666,255
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7606,065
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8286,107
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8046,713
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5075,908
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1166,286
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2787,008
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0276,231
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5505,935
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5605,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -