Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,8501,150
ChlefAlgeria 3,9092,429
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4642,153
CeresArgentina 13,5778,437
ChamicalArgentina 13,9618,675
ChepesArgentina 14,0418,725
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7819,185
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3408,290
CórdobaArgentina 13,8458,603
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8478,604
CorrientesArgentina 13,1698,183
CairnsAustralia 11,9997,456
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4498,357
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0656,254
CedunaAustralia 12,0627,495
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6767,877
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8257,348
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9598,053
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5837,198
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4758,373
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7157,280
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7032,922
CharnocksBarbados 10,3546,434
CotonouBenin 5,7923,599
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2947,018
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5197,158
CabroboBrazil 10,2646,378
CaceresBrazil 12,3347,664
CaetiteBrazil 10,9356,795
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8826,141
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3757,690
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4277,722
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7877,324
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2416,364
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7506,680
CaparaoBrazil 11,3337,042
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8367,355
CaratingaBrazil 11,3057,025
CaravelasBrazil 10,9246,788
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0516,867
CarolinaBrazil 10,8606,749
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2827,632
CataguasesBrazil 11,4617,122
CatalaoBrazil 11,6677,250
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9537,428
CaxiasBrazil 10,3366,423
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6637,869
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7296,046
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5187,157
ChapecoBrazil 12,6467,859
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,9677,436
CipoBrazil 10,3836,452
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,0796,884
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3567,056
CordeiroBrazil 11,4797,133
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0726,880
CorumbaBrazil 12,5247,783
CoximBrazil 12,2567,616
CrateusBrazil 10,1326,296
CuiabaBrazil 12,1687,561
CuritibaBrazil 12,2657,622
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6325,985
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5844,713
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9046,155
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6214,114
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6954,160
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3144,545
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6684,765
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8326,110
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7136,036
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2364,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8876,144
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4375,243
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1435,060
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0955,030
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0915,028
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1705,077
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8434,874
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2875,150
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6144,732
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3735,203
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7094,791
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6144,110
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2095,722
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8465,497
Comox, BcCanada 9,9276,169
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0404,996
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5524,693
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4815,892
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8246,105
ChicoChile 15,1169,393
ChillanChile 14,7569,169
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8479,226
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1248,777
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1919,440
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6119,080
ChangchunChina 6,2493,883
ChangduChina 4,6302,877
ChangshaChina 6,1033,793
ChengduChina 5,2283,249
ChongqingChina 5,5073,422
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7687,312
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6081,621
CamagueyCuba 11,0306,854
CasablancaCuba 11,1586,934
ChebCzech Republic 2,8211,753
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9661,843
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6256,603
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7436,676
CotuiDominican Republic 10,6846,639
CanarEcuador 13,1028,141
CairoEgypt 1,7891,112
CaenFrance 3,7412,324
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6002,237
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,3886,455
CocobeachGabon 5,7573,577
CologneGermany 3,2141,997
ChiosGreece 1,7491,087
CorfuGreece 2,2421,393
ConakryGuinea 6,8004,226
CatacamasHonduras 12,1207,532
CholutecaHonduras 12,3407,668
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5032,798
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5092,802
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5092,802
ChahbaharIran 2,1621,343
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3012,673
ClonesIreland 4,1822,599
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2632,649
CorkIreland 4,2832,662
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2842,662
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1591,963
CameriItaly 3,0781,913
CampobassoItaly 2,6431,642
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0861,918
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1251,942
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1951,985
Cape MeleItaly 3,1331,947
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6211,629
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7111,685
CerviaItaly 2,8021,741
CiampinoItaly 2,8081,745
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9291,820
Cisa PassItaly 2,9881,857
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8661,781
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8081,745
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7321,698
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4961,551
ChibaJapan 7,8034,849
ChichibuJapan 7,7024,786
ChichijimaJapan 8,5405,307
ChoshiJapan 7,8484,877
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,156718
ChilekaMalawi 6,3773,963
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2193,864
ChitipaMalawi 5,7613,580
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8007,333
ComitanMexico 12,3727,688
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7496,680
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3023,295
ChoirMongolia 4,8973,043
CasablancaMorocco 4,7792,970
ChindeMozambique 6,6694,144
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4113,363
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3069,511
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5529,664
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6499,725
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6419,720
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5769,679
CondegaNicaragua 12,2877,635
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7523,574
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9064,291
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7444,191
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8604,263
ChhorPakistan 2,7421,704
ChitralPakistan 2,2791,416
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7067,896
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8047,956
CajamarcaPeru 13,4228,341
ChachapoyasPeru 13,3018,266
ChiclayoPeru 13,5038,391
ChimbotePeru 13,5788,438
CuzcoPeru 13,3588,301
CzestochowaPoland 2,3781,478
CoimbraPortugal 4,5572,832
CalafatRomania 1,9531,214
CeahlauRomania 1,7761,103
ClujRomania 1,9441,208
ConstantaRomania 1,502934
CraiovaRomania 1,8811,169
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8623,022
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4912,169
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9263,682
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2574,509
Cape UelenRussia 7,7374,808
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9934,346
CaraRussia 5,2893,287
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3011,430
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6384,125
ChitaRussia 5,1003,169
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1083,174
CokurdahRussia 6,1853,843
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6793,529
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7755,453
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4684,019
CaceresSpain 4,4172,745
CadizSpain 4,5312,815
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2382,634
CordobaSpain 4,3572,708
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0133,115
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,9943,725
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2293,871
Chiang MaiThailand 5,5353,439
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5303,437
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0833,780
ChumphonThailand 6,1493,821
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6881,049
CorumTurkey 963598
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,479919
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7281,074
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9372,447
CernovcyUkraine 1,8251,134
ChernigovUkraine 1,6661,035
CarrascoUruguay 13,3868,318
ColoniaUruguay 13,5028,390
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4056,466
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2626,377
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4035,843
Camden, ScUsa 10,1166,286
Canton, NyUsa 8,8425,495
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0106,221
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6956,024
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3205,170
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0796,263
Casper, WyUsa 10,3276,418
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2096,344
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4135,850
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8286,108
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8566,125
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1576,312
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1596,313
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7606,065
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0046,217
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6135,973
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7076,032
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2486,368
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7385,430
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7915,463
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9926,209
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5916,582
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4626,501
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7486,057
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7366,050
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9676,815
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5455,932
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3806,450
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8546,123
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8376,113
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7186,039
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1316,296
Clark, SdUsa 9,8476,119
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6336,607
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1576,312
Clayton, NmUsa 10,8926,768
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5025,904
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8276,107
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0035,594
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6015,966
College Park, MdUsa 9,4565,876
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7016,649
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2276,355
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1276,293
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8956,149
Columbus, InUsa 9,9246,167
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5236,539
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6796,015
Conception, MoUsa 10,2296,356
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3786,449
Conway, ArUsa 10,5846,577
Conway, ScUsa 10,0036,216
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0105,599
Corning, ArUsa 10,4426,489
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8205,481
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5397,170
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0676,877
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1095,661
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4806,512
Covington, LaUsa 10,8686,754
Covington, TnUsa 10,3956,460
Crete, NeUsa 10,2096,344
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0746,260
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,141709
CimbajUzbekistan 1,141709
CaracasVenezuela 11,1316,917
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0526,868
CoroVenezuela 11,2737,005
ChipataZambia 6,1953,850
ChomaZambia 6,6994,163
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9184,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -