Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0849,374
UaupesBrazil 11,9507,426
UbatubaBrazil 11,7947,329
UberabaBrazil 11,7737,316
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6315,364
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3792,100
UpernavikGreenland 6,1123,798
UummannaqGreenland 6,0813,779
UdineItaly 2,7231,692
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8311,759
UenoJapan 7,5654,701
UnzendakeJapan 7,2454,502
UrakawaJapan 7,5614,698
UshibukaJapan 7,2594,511
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7234,799
UwajimaJapan 7,3904,592
UkmergeLithuania 2,2651,408
UtenaLithuania 2,2411,393
UlaangomMongolia 3,6582,273
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7562,956
UlgiiMongolia 3,5062,178
UliastaiMongolia 4,0262,502
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6352,259
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0463,136
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0064,353
UfaRussia 1,7091,062
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4142,743
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7192,933
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3704,580
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7842,973
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7781,726
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6964,782
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0723,773
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8194,237
Umm BeninSudan 3,3002,051
UmeňSweden 3,0801,914
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,2693,896
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9503,698
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7073,547
UrfaTurkey 766476
UsakTurkey 1,466911
Uman’Ukraine 1,554966
UzgorodUkraine 2,0891,298
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5265,919
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5955,962
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9266,168
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7136,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -