Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,1661,346
GhazniAfghanistan 2,1041,307
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8722,406
General PicoArgentina 14,0458,728
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,4878,381
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2205,108
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6298,469
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4466,491
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1586,933
GrazAustria 2,5591,590
GoycayAzerbaijan 11773
GomelBelarus 1,7491,087
GrodnoBelarus 2,1991,367
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0576,250
GoianiaBrazil 11,6707,252
GoiasBrazil 11,6927,265
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2216,973
GrajauBrazil 10,6646,627
GuairaBrazil 12,5847,820
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9286,169
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8766,759
GarouaCameroon 4,7622,959
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4064,602
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6215,357
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0156,223
Golden, BcCanada 9,6606,003
Goose, NfCanada 7,4414,624
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1375,678
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2645,757
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2915,152
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9394,933
GanzhouChina 6,4273,994
GuangzhouChina 6,4644,017
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6546,621
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1438,168
GonderEthiopia 3,2492,019
GourdonFrance 3,6552,271
GrenobleFrance 3,3102,057
GeisenheimGermany 3,1351,948
GorlitzGermany 2,6671,657
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4682,777
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4307,724
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7196,661
GoaIndia 3,8542,395
GuwahatiIndia 4,4442,761
GelaItaly 2,7951,737
GenoaItaly 3,0741,910
GhediItaly 2,9531,835
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4681,534
GrazzaniseItaly 2,6991,677
GrossetoItaly 2,9181,813
GrottaglieItaly 2,4341,513
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0811,915
GuidoniaItaly 2,7931,736
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4444,004
GifuJapan 7,5704,704
GaoMali 5,2043,234
GuamMariana Islands 9,7296,046
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5077,772
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3847,696
GuaymasMexico 12,0347,478
GaluutMongolia 4,2902,666
GemertNetherlands 3,3092,056
GisborneNew Zealand 15,9219,894
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,9239,895
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,5009,632
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7149,765
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8339,839
GayaNiger 5,2633,271
GardermoenNorway 3,2422,015
GeiloNorway 3,4002,113
GdanskPoland 2,5541,587
GalatiRomania 1,577980
Gor’KijRussia 1,7381,080
GorznyjRussia 290180
GridinoRussia 2,8971,800
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7732,345
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1558,174
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6052,240
GijonSpain 4,2302,629
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7892,355
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1491,957
GoteborgSweden 3,0791,913
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0881,919
GothenburgSweden 3,0791,913
GunnarnSweden 3,2592,025
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2692,031
GabesTunisia 3,2712,033
GafsaTunisia 3,3562,085
GiresunTurkey 672417
GoztepeTurkey 1,447899
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 868539
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 802498
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0062,489
GajvoronUkraine 1,557968
GeniceskUkraine 1,112691
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5796,574
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1215,046
Galva, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2657,000
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2466,367
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2466,367
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7806,077
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6706,009
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9705,574
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7786,698
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8256,106
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5436,552
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3196,412
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5155,913
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0636,875
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2636,378
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7836,701
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5445,931
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7596,686
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5566,559
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9686,194
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5105,910
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8326,110
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5796,574
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8726,135
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1086,281
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7286,666
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7846,080
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4445,869
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9496,804
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1026,278
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1626,315
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0766,262
Groton, CtUsa 9,0115,599
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5325,302
GuanareVenezuela 11,4687,126
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6927,266
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7676,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -