Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0661,284
NeuquenArgentina 14,5529,043
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8048,578
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6319,092
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6647,248
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5348,410
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6147,839
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6876,641
NatitingouBenin 5,5463,446
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5107,152
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9273,061
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2643,271
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2854,527
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9796,201
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7344,806
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9734,955
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2175,106
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3415,804
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9465,559
N’DjamenaChad 4,4052,738
NanchangChina 6,3383,939
NanjingChina 6,3773,963
NanningChina 6,0583,764
NicosiaCyprus 1,300808
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9621,841
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6436,614
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8296,729
NegeleEthiopia 3,9892,479
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7159,144
NandiFiji 14,7159,144
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8461,769
NancyFrance 3,2542,022
NantesFrance 3,8472,390
NiceFrance 3,2141,997
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8531,773
NurembergGermany 2,9051,805
NurnbergGermany 2,9081,807
NaxosGreece 1,8541,152
NanortalikGreenland 6,2603,890
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2233,867
NordGreenland 5,1113,176
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3733,960
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5034,041
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7692,342
New DelhiIndia 3,1041,929
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6851,668
NaganoJapan 7,5944,719
NagasakiJapan 7,2144,483
NagoJapan 7,4494,629
NagoyaJapan 7,6004,723
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4524,631
NaraJapan 7,5464,689
NazeJapan 7,4584,635
NemuroJapan 7,6694,765
NiigataJapan 7,5764,708
NikkoJapan 7,6844,775
NobeokaJapan 7,3624,575
NairobiKenya 4,7692,963
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4098,954
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4741,538
NidaLithuania 2,4661,532
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0083,733
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8144,235
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9453,694
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0893,784
NaraMali 5,8733,649
NioroMali 6,0383,752
NemaMauritania 5,7693,585
NouakchottMauritania 6,3933,972
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0998,761
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8639,857
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6259,709
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6249,709
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8299,836
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4087,710
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3572,707
NiameyNiger 5,2373,255
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5332,195
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5632,214
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5082,801
NawabshahPakistan 2,5841,606
NokkundiPakistan 1,9901,236
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0038,080
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,6774,771
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0231,879
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5383,441
NikolaevRussia 1,351840
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7654,204
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9234,924
NizneangarskRussia 4,7832,972
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1242,563
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6041,618
NovgorodRussia 2,2511,399
NovosibirskRussia 3,1081,931
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0673,148
No. 6Sudan 2,5721,599
NyalaSudan 3,8132,369
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1123,798
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8473,633
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3583,951
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6853,532
NarathiwatThailand 6,6704,145
NigdeTurkey 1,048651
NebitdagTurkmenistan 691429
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,219758
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6155,975
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6155,975
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2066,342
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8856,764
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4806,512
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8735,514
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1915,711
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4445,869
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8236,104
New London, WiUsa 9,5475,933
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9636,812
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9776,821
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7996,089
New YorkUsa 9,1235,669
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1405,680
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1375,678
Newark, NjUsa 9,1575,690
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2805,767
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1716,320
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6056,590
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4236,477
Newport, TnUsa 10,0456,242
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9924,967
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5935,961
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1276,293
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6166,597
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1836,328
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3306,419
Norton, KsUsa 10,4206,475
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5545,937
NdolaZambia 6,2423,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -