Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganca with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,598993
QabalaAzerbaijan 13181
QubaAzerbaijan 196122
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0206,227
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8714,270
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5075,286
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5405,928
QuinteroChile 14,5299,028
QingdaoChina 6,2743,899
QiqiharChina 5,9843,719
QuitoEcuador 12,8768,001
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3939,565
QuettaPakistan 2,1831,356
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9846,826
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5516,557
Quang TriVietnam 6,3603,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -